The following policy applies to the processing of personal data by E.M.A COYCO J.H (hereinafter designated the controller).

1 – General provisions

The following provisions apply to all processing of personal data carried out by the controller, unless otherwise specified in the specific provisions.

> Legal framework – compliance with the GDPR and French law

The controller declares that he is processing personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR) and on French law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms (modified).

> Controller and other stakeholders

The controller is identified above. Contact information is:E.M.A COYCO J.H
7, rue de la place – Artiguillon
33340 St Germain d’Estueil – FRANCE
+33(0)5.56.73.91.08 / +33(0)6.84.59.59.57
ema@coyco-medoc-piscine.fr

The representative of the controller is Jean-Hubert COYCO. His contact information is: +33(0)5.56.73.91.08 / +33(0)6.84.59.59.57 – ema@coyco-medoc-piscine.fr

> Recipients of personal data

Personal data are used only by the company E.M.A COYCO J.H.

> Data transfert

The person responsible for processing E.M.A COYCO J.H does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organisation.

> Duration of retention of personal data

The data will be kept for the legal period authorised by the legislation, from the date of their collection.

> Human rights whose data are collected

The person whose personal data is collected has the right:

– to request from the controller access to, correction or erasure of personal data, or a restriction on the processing of the data subject,

– to oppose the treatment,

– the portability of its data,

– lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority,

– withdraw consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on consent prior to its withdrawal, that right existing exclusively where the treatment is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, point a), or on Article 9, paragraph 2, point a) of the GDPR, that is to say on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

on request by email to ema@coyco-medoc-piscine.fr.

> Automated decision making – profiling

Unless otherwise specified in the specific provisions, E.M.A COYCO J.H undertakes that no profiling will be carried out and more generally that no automated decision will be taken on the basis of the data collected.

2 – Specific provisions

The following provisions are specific to each type of personal data processing.

> Relationship management with our contacts and prospects

Personal data processed – We process the following personal data: Full name, address, email, phone number.

The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our contacts and prospects. In particular, this processing tends to communicate to the data subject in response to a contact request.

This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the data subject (Article 6, paragraph 1, point a) of the GDPR). The data request is contractual in nature. The data subject is not required to provide such data. If the data subject does not provide the data or withdraws his consent to the processing of data, he will not be able to receive a response to his request for contact or contractualisation.

> Use of Google Analytics

Google processes the data mentioned in its privacy policy (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=fr / https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr#infocollect). This data includes the IP address of the devices used to consult the site.

This treatment is used for the analysis and statistical study of the use of our site.

The processing is necessary for the legitimate interests that we pursue, consisting in improving and optimizing our website for the benefit of users.  It is based on Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR. The request for data is contractual in nature. The data subject is not required to provide such data and may object at any time to their processing. To prevent the collection of data relating to its use of the site and the processing of such data by Google, the data subject must follow the instructions of Google: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.